Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close July 02, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX11.180.43470.621.877.5539.912.663515
BancorpSouthBXS21.72-1.02,2290.832.39817.069.73.480931
Bank of AmericaBAC23.290.1202,0550.835.24817.8269.43.184126
Bank of HawaiiBOH59.71-0.52,4050.893.93746.23611.84.578324
Bank of MontrealBMO52.90.633,8210.679.9338.31--69428
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS41.562.050,5423.458.2231.938--77035
BankUnitedBKU18.61-1.11,7190.736.97413.478.64.659713
Byline BancorpBY12.611.44840.820.6128.11110.20.767025
Central Pacific FinancialCPF15.04-1.04230.929.89112.2368.46.154513
CitigroupC50.550.4106,4831.181.69531.6647.64.076523
Comerica IncorporatedCMA35.27-1.94,9040.872.11724.284.45.753911
Community Bank SystemCBU55.20.42,8760.771.53446.66917.13.090143
CredicorpBAP132.13-1.310,5391.1222.612110.3052.68.566324
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR70.56-1.14,4220.797.72547.26110.24.081435
Deutsche BankDB9.532.319,7140.711.164.99--1,25691
F.N.BFNB7.05-0.62,2782.212.5794.9726.86.867317
First BanCorpFBP5.350.21,1670.710.9863.479.23.451812
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF7.62-0.87491.114.6126.778.85.561114
First Horizon NationalFHN9.25-1.62,8822.516.8966.1838.36.369417
First Republic BankFRC104.62-0.417,4930.6125.1269.92721.40.71,08159
Flagstar BancorpFBC28.07-0.61,5920.539.8316.7327.00.685036
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX3.620.65260.38.012.52--47313
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS27.151.23,1342.3-----24
JPMorgan ChaseJPM92.660.3282,337-139.40276.16810.43.884127
KeyCorpKEY11.710.211,4221.319.9717.3347.26.373019
M&T BankMTB100.59-0.712,9030.7170.93584.2328.24.363019
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC25.83-0.77890.637.26120.10510.53.174734
New York Community BancorpNYCB9.79-0.14,5420.513.1738.05512.67.01,09653
Northern TrustNTRS77.670.916,2520.5110.4860.67--84534
OFG BancorpOFG12.960.16660.724.1498.5814.11.656816
PNC Financial ServicesPNC102.15-0.743,3381.2158.72678.4928.94.578625
Prosperity BancsharesPB57.35-0.85,4340.474.52542.0212.12.389744
Provident Financial ServicesPFS13.55-0.78931.124.8668.8719.16.862217
Regions FinancialRF10.6-0.310,1731.117.1356.8538.25.877923
Royal Bank of CanadaRY68.161.197,4750.782.7449.55--85353
Scully RoyaltySRL7.8550.799-15.566.035--56228
Silvergate CapitalSI13.5-0.72400.8--9.8--52
Sterling BancorpSTL11.080.52,1941.521.7956.9596.82.554814
Synovus FinancialSNV19.29-0.12,8270.938.7910.7566.46.562311
Toronto-Dominion BankTD44.651.380,9280.759.5533.74--76043
Truist FinancialTFC36.420.0348,9040.955.64623.66810.44.981026
US BanKUSB35.89-0.354,0610.859.26927.9258.64.773222
Webster FinancialWBS26.85-0.72,4600.852.76517.8847.96.063012
Wells FargoWFC25.341.0103,8911.253.09322.08.98.159510
Western Alliance BancorpWAL35.33-1.13,5670.558.17320.7187.32.883622