Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close July 02, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM157.041.090,3290.6180.971112.9218.297259
American ExpressAXP94.330.375,9330.9136.74666.32914.378638
AppleAAPL364.110.01,593,1560.5372.38192.58-1,79693
BoeingBA180.880.3102,0752.2386.43289.0-52615
CaterpillarCAT127.721.369,1270.6148.14186.70411.81,00254
ChevronCVX88.310.8164,8730.6121.26350.85342.578937
Cisco SystemsCSCO45.63-0.9195,3300.858.2632.4-82868
Coca-ColaKO44.880.1192,7551.059.07335.94519.192149
DexComDXCM407.351.837,3110.9428.59138.28-2,79699
DowDOW41.592.130,8070.7---87041
Exxon MobilXOM44.080.8186,3800.873.50629.53716.565524
Goldman SachsGS197.4-0.168,2360.8247.392130.03710.61,00653
IBMIBM119.71.0106,2810.7155.0389.362-93962
IntelINTC59.130.5252,8990.668.56343.385-1,28675
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ140.970.4371,4170.6155.919108.40921.61,06474
JPMorgan ChaseJPM92.660.3282,337-139.40276.16810.484127
McDonald'sMCD183.52-0.6136,4570.6216.625123.40723.992065
MerckMRK78.780.8198,8490.691.16264.73919.897755
Microsoft CorporationMSFT206.260.81,564,1600.8208.02130.78-1,51095
NIKE Class BNKE98.431.1122,0550.7105.06659.85135.91,18373
PfizerPFE34.512.3191,6971.642.85627.60518.284461
Procter and GamblePG120.880.8299,2560.7127.24293.71563.31,14177
Raytheon TechnologiesRTX61.790.393,6371.3156.30551.1312.94896
The Home DepotHD248.50.1267,2670.7259.287139.79524.11,24491
TravelersTRV112.46-0.0428,4340.6151.30776.47912.177449
UnitedHealth GroupUNH298.260.2282,9210.4314.486186.91520.71,26584
Verizon CommunicationsVZ54.790.2226,7211.060.9248.31714.61,02663
VisaV195.671.0333,8180.7213.812133.70636.81,13083
Walgreens Boots AllianceWBA41.982.737,1881.1---76432
WalmartWMT119.21-0.4337,8060.8133.38102.022.81,08879