Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close July 03, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
ABBABBN22.27-0.154,4890.523.57213.47135.13.61,24068
Addex TherapeuticsADXN1.42-0.749-2.410.95--91033
Adecco GroupADEN45.510.37,8580.459.47128.6559.65.587023
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS12.10.41,0280.215.19.05.8-95730
AlconALC55.620.128,9080.263.338.63--90071
Allreal HoldingALLN189.80.13,1980.6215.283153.92512.83.61,18573
Alpine SelectALPN12.50.01360.213.30910.5369.38.01,06858
ALSO HoldingALSN233.50.03,1711.0237.0120.4828.21.41,69797
AluflexpackAFP21.04.53840.2----93380
AmsAMS14.773.14,2820.739.0657.795.5-5403
APG SGAAPGN175.80.05570.4280.054145.36612.66.37296
ArboniaARBN9.5-1.76980.513.3795.59125.02.378020
AryztaARYN0.447-2.44690.61.210.281--4101
Ascom HoldingASCN9.393.43571.413.044.37--73038
Autoneum HoldingAUTN94.61.24670.3-50.0--69330
Bachem HoldingBANB252.5-0.41,8680.7260.0124.57564.61.21,94298
Baloise HoldingBALN141.6-0.67,3040.6178.792101.0612.74.587432
Bank LinthLINN498.00.04240.2529.307441.089-2.01,05879
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE181.00.61,3782.0199.797170.415-2.193956
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN91.5-1.48,3242.399.664.607-3.91,29491
Banque Profil de GestionBPDG1.9623.3304.23.381.16--61260
Barry CallebautBARN1,817.0-0.210,5420.52,240.01,626.026.91.493438
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB870.0-0.25240.8930.0846.0-4.01,03265
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN51.62.56500.861.229.28--1,37587
Basler KantonalbankBSKP64.00.03990.575.99156.084-4.895244
BB BiotechBION69.35-0.94,0610.471.439.1955.74.91,17088
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,740.0-1.24,3810.47,360.04,562.97934.22.21,18956
Bell Food GroupBELL239.5-0.81,5910.5273.92200.42930.34.693254
Bellevue GroupBBN22.00.53130.525.45217.025-18.21,50583
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN47.0-1.11672.072.95840.918-4.072510
Berner KantonalbankBEKN230.0-0.62,2661.0238.0190.256-3.61,06084
BKWBKW85.80.24,7890.789.63260.17611.62.61,35993
BobstBOBNN56.0-0.59780.570.83931.93613.62.782875
Bossard HoldingBOSN146.01.11,0261.1174.73386.9815.02.71,01239
Bucher IndustriesBUCN277.00.33,0010.3336.502213.66112.62.986834
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN238.0-0.48550.6288.5138.024.92.595648
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN63.81.44050.475.94742.79117.15.891942
BVZ HoldingBVZN910.00.01900.11,577.578763.984-0.81,00510
Calida HoldingCALN28.50.72490.238.525.015.0-1,02915
Carlo GavazziGAV174.5-0.6720.5-145.033.36.96697
CassiopeaSKIN40.92.54650.544.91723.956--93167
Castle Private EquityCPEN10.90.01300.914.98.0464.0-75422
Cembra Money BankCMBN92.65-0.62,9380.7119.03767.19816.84.01,01843
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISP7,415.0-0.38,5110.98,477.2576,227.0913.52.41,08270
Cicor TechnologiesCICN41.20.51260.461.81427.15814.23.682412
ClariantCLN20.160.17,0740.823.8814.019.8-1,01755
COLTENE HoldingCLTN73.40.44641.192.74653.47421.94.192237
Comet HoldingCOTN129.4-0.31,0621.4145.71270.72383.50.81,38482
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR61.5-0.233,9340.385.22544.6435.03.278025
ConzzetaCON846.0-1.11,6340.81,118.634655.72413.98.51,19318
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN89.87.51,4271.099.841.0--94490
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN68.20.0433-85.057.08.5-80833
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN9.85-0.526,6130.313.3175.9647.32.888419
Datwyler HoldingDAE185.0-1.12,4641.4189.0125.6-1.61,28076
DKSH HoldingDKSH61.6-0.24,2350.962.837.91823.26.21,22392
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA523.5-0.12,3240.3724.01379.016.63.174715
Dottikon ESDESN855.00.01,1500.3860.0440.032.3-1,58396
DufryDUFN28.69-2.91,6850.799.619.4--345-
Edisun Power EuropeESUN122.02.11340.9164.21989.03420.50.91,18749
EFG InternationalEFGN6.86-0.32,1550.27.273.73421.42.21,04988
EmmiEMMN824.5-0.14,6620.7944.862715.05726.51.591964
EMS-ChemieEMSN734.5-0.618,1590.7743.0496.6-2.71,25189
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN29.8-1.71,0449.436.02128.7-2.595953
ENR Russia InvestRUS9.9-1.0287.013.68.04.1-900-
Evolva HoldingEVE0.2872.92492.90.3330.132--1,47395
Feintool InternationalFTON47.5-3.72470.471.233.821.9-68124
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN126.0-0.84,0890.4178.72378.8112.55.676420
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR199.2-2.2-0.3228.5174.0-2.11,02952
Forbo HoldingFORN1,350.00.02,3550.21,759.6151,023.9915.61.781131
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.80.04180.316.013.759-3.21,17383
GalenicaGALE68.350.13,6120.571.848.85126.92.61,39289
GAM HoldingGAM2.32.23880.34.841.18--49126
GeberitGEBN480.3-1.018,8060.4535.719351.50526.72.41,10247
Georg FischerFI-N823.00.23,5680.2994.369498.62819.63.094639
GivaudanGIVN3,503.0-0.834,1900.73,568.02,452.77746.01.81,32091
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN29.60.03602.535.90927.028-3.71,07045
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,440.00.31,1420.71,562.9781,350.0-3.21,06866
Gurit HoldingGUR1,400.0-4.16221.51,647.469962.16918.41.81,38169
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN242.50.21,7840.3255.0152.29.23.11,42887
Helvetia HoldingHELN88.3-0.14,9490.6140.46662.3888.45.77898
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG92.0-2.17831.0135.073.0--75432
Highlight Event and EntertainmentHLEE34.82.43160.340.617.041.4-2,04795
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN63.81.31450.2108.050.0--59317
Huber+SuhnerHUBN68.42.11,4600.6-43.521.22.387350
IdorsiaIDIA31.321.44,7130.533.8818.69--1,30777
ImpleniaIMPN36.38-0.37100.346.51722.43424.92.11,34081
Ina Invest HoldingINA20.520.61920.2------
INFICON HoldingIFCN730.0-0.71,8810.3784.803473.69435.52.51,21765
Interroll HoldingINRN2,035.03.41,8371.32,495.5331,146.46330.51.182753
Intershop HoldingISN577.0-0.91,2200.5655.431443.60315.54.31,26179
InvestisIREN86.0-1.11,1640.688.48464.9536.32.71,31885
IVF HartmannVBSN154.01.33910.8181.977122.957-1.698971
Julius BaerBAER40.00.09,4630.548.64622.83-5.61,00635
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN122.20.37542.9175.6889.79413.42.388817
KardexKARN170.0-0.51,3890.8176.289.17227.82.61,05485
KlingelnbergKLIN13.250.01240.334.2249.41-7.54002
Komax HoldingKOMN154.00.16270.4241.459119.044.81.27316
KudelskiKUD3.42-0.61820.26.7482.473-1.55514
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN158.450.220,0980.4162.983115.68923.82.51,16472
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.21-3.5520.24.1511.341--1,30643
LafargeHolcimLHN42.56-0.127,7090.651.10126.79111.54.798431
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND62.452.31,9311.2105.651.755.1-7695
Lastminute.comLMN23.2-0.42860.249.315.09.6-8592
LeclancheLECN0.62-1.01031.91.80.476--3631
LEM HoldingLEHN1,408.00.61,6970.61,473.231823.846-2.81,11474
Leonteq AGLEON42.95-2.78600.650.27527.86612.81.21,26294
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN58.00.01,8880.265.2843.215.43.899663
Logitech InternationalLOGN60.98-1.011,1580.762.5228.6741.31.21,62294
Lonza GroupLONN512.61.140,3500.6516.8299.06749.90.51,56297
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN382.5-0.83,4372.5452.0347.5--86548
MCH GroupMCHN17.8-1.11130.229.611.6--8099
Medacta GroupMOVE74.9-3.11,5830.190.439.8--85778
Medartis HoldingMED41.0-1.25100.358.731.6--71962
Meier Tobler GroupMTG10.151.51290.117.29.68--65611
Metall ZugMETN1,370.0-1.43691.32,430.01,292.77791.41.26295
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.314.82242.2-0.12--60236
Mikron HoldingMIKN5.320.094-9.2764.1459.81.162528
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN8.14-1.73850.410.9456.6237.87.494921
Mobimo HoldingMOBN276.0-0.51,8140.4321.5231.017.6-1,03857
Molecular PartnersMOLN14.62-2.53351.124.911.08--1,00129
NebagNBEN9.35-0.5900.110.36.95-5.396349
NestleNESN105.12-0.6340,3460.4110.33281.25824.42.61,08174
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN1.65-2.9310.47.860.9--271-
NovartisNOVN82.38-0.8220,0790.492.91365.0917.03.697451
Novavest Real EstateNREN44.8-0.23050.6-----75
ObsEvaOBSN5.761.83160.8-1.48--54198
OC OerlikonOERL7.66-0.32,7510.210.6364.656-13.183318
Orascom DevelopmentODHN8.811.33780.516.56.3--5424
Orell FuessliOFN89.0-0.91840.2107.46782.23620.66.71,11458
OriorORON77.0-2.25300.789.04768.3615.96.01,04645
Pargesa HoldingPARG73.82.06,0230.480.5538.37117.33.61,05060
Partners GroupPGHN872.00.524,6100.3934.536506.43225.72.91,20173
Peach Property GroupPEAN36.3-0.32540.642.524.83.0-1,07747
Perfect HoldingPRFN0.0230.040.30.040.011--1,43896
Phoenix MecanoPM374.0-0.1380-481.207303.61323.92.787725
Plazza AGPLAN272.0-0.75250.5300.445241.726-2.21,14167
PoeninaPNHO47.00.42880.948.95836.229-2.11,06868
PolyphorPOLN6.65-1.9780.112.684.19--57336
Private Equity HoldingPEHN44.43.31291.160.543.07.74.576621
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN106.90.45,1830.6152.33597.16110.83.496825
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.034-13.0752.80.0670.001---100
Rieter HoldingRIEN86.5-0.64270.4143.99576.9847.45.26418
RocheRO325.6-1.055,0670.4354.8252.56426.52.81,23586
Romande EnergieHREN1,020.0-1.41,2295.31,266.13942.349-3.588840
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN8.06-1.6951.115.75.6--52912
Schindler HoldingSCHN223.0-1.215,8110.5247.92171.48627.71.81,06657
Schlatter IndustriesSTRN30.00.7350.4-23.6--69835
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.1891.64060.10.4590.11--42111
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ1,150.0-0.31,7400.31,242.335671.01426.33.51,33661
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN4,870.0-0.25150.16,241.1823,270.14-0.391444
Sensirion HoldingSENS44.3-2.67291.047.027.2--1,33882
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN87.5-1.72520.8110.083.0--95141
SFS GroupSFSN90.51.63,5871.494.657.20416.52.31,13870
SGSSGSN2,320.0-0.918,5540.32,776.8281,739.37926.53.599046
Siegfried HoldingSFZN442.62.02,0361.2499.5313.534.4-1,25755
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN15.53-0.45,2540.516.8410.40244.32.51,48577
SikaSIKA183.65-1.027,5230.5193.788123.34234.61.21,12675
SoftwareONE HoldingSWON22.65-0.73,7970.3---0.9-54
Sonova HoldingSOON192.5-1.613,1040.6256.888140.06625.5-86740
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN421.0-0.72,6671.4469.231323.077-3.81,02959
Stadler RailSRAIL38.160.44,0340.548.84636.282-3.188026
Starrag Group HoldingSTGN37.2-0.51320.451.535.018.4-74427
Straumann HoldingSTMN846.2-0.514,2030.51,057.153542.91343.80.796941
SulzerSUN74.85-2.22,7110.6104.41937.6416.65.379613
Sunrise Communications GroupSRCG84.050.03,9980.584.9565.57768.35.21,27890
Swatch GroupUHR190.3-0.75,8210.3296.755143.99167.04.274314
Swiss LifeSLHN353.00.012,5350.4500.867245.7359.74.278116
Swiss Prime SiteSPSN87.85-0.27,0520.4120.43482.6920.64.31,09522
Swiss ReSREN74.4-0.425,7480.4108.27548.73132.07.985714
SwisscomSCMN493.3-0.627,0110.4554.544428.72115.34.51,08469
Swissquote GroupSQN84.51.81,3691.184.937.60628.21.22,08899
Tecan GroupTECN357.62.74,5081.0363.2220.35259.40.31,39993
TemenosTEMN149.551.411,6670.3182.30291.26658.20.384864
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP105.5-0.54460.6109.1184.95-2.61,06963
Tornos HoldingTOHN4.34-1.8910.48.753.014.0-5087
TX GroupTXGN71.41.78000.2105.09757.00711.74.972124
U-blox HoldingUBXN65.351.14910.2101.249.5234.6-7769
UBS GroupUBSG11.04-0.545,0340.412.3226.49510.06.41,08261
V-ZUG HoldingVZUG80.251.35450.7------
Valartis GroupVLRT9.33.347-10.88.184.5-86146
Valiant HoldingVATN87.7-1.01,4640.7102.95863.758-5.791252
Valora HoldingVALN180.80.27630.4269.339135.3659.76.983013
Varia US PropertiesVARN38.9-1.3370-46.18132.6628.75.11,17450
VATVACN172.00.65,4540.2177.998.0268.82.31,47486
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN445.0-0.74700.1588.345367.716-3.495823
Vetropack HoldingVETN51.5-1.7120.863.59938.25770.02.51,33237
Vifor PharmaVIFN144.450.69,9250.6187.41795.68159.01.41,03029
Von Roll HoldingROL0.890.53350.11.130.49298.9-80272
Vontobel HoldingVONN68.050.44,0910.371.3634.41315.23.31,33578
VP BankVPBN122.4-1.37781.4159.948103.69810.04.584527
VZ HoldingVZN72.30.03,0570.378.049.52527.91.41,43492
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN101.0-0.51,6871.0111.74887.896-6.699159
Warteck InvestWARN2,080.00.55440.22,202.8991,748.792-3.41,17980
WISeKey InternationalWIHN1.18-5.6431.02.90.65--4823
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN135.0-1.21,8050.3160.0102.4-0.498976
Zehnder GroupZEHN37.05-0.53820.347.85729.97713.22.71,04628
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN28.22.9990.132.43321.04320.13.51,17381
Zug EstatesZUGN1,980.0-1.09630.12,365.2551,734.846-2.21,12634
Zuger KantonalbankZUGER6,100.0-0.31,8590.76,601.9635,435.748-1.21,00462
Zur Rose GroupROSE286.08.32,9173.6287.582.8--2,81599
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN338.2-0.553,7880.3413.495233.77212.85.91,09842
Zwahlen & MayrZWM195.00.082.2-176.0--78019